Mont Du Lac Jan 18, ATSX500

THU, January 16th 2020
13:00 - 16.00 Registration
FRI, January 17th 2020
08:00 Registration
09:00 Practice and time trials (Men)
11:00 Practice and time trials (Women and Juniors)
SAT, January 18th 2020
09:00 Open practice
13:00 ATSX500 main event
22:00 After Party (Aces on 1st - Duluth)
.

Location map

 
open

Course map

 
open

FAQ

 
open
 
 

Sponsors

usixLogoMontDuLacResortLogoRadissonLogoRanger-LogoMillerCoorsLogo SecurityJewelersperformanceFoodLogo
titanLogowoodchuckLogoNorthRiskPartnersLogo  
 

FAQs

 
How can I participate in the race?
 
 
 
 
Where can I buy tickets as a spectator?
 
 
 
 
When does it start?
 
 
 
 
How do I get there?
 
 
 
 
Can I buy food and drinks at the location?
 
 
 
 
Can I try the course myself?
 
 
 
 
What happens with the course after the race?
 
 
 
 
Who is organizing this race?
 
 
 
 
Who is participating in this race?
 
 
 
 
How many points can athletes earn in this race?
 
 
 
 
Does it count towards the Red Bull Ice Cross World Championship?
 
 
 
 

Official Results

Men
Women
Juniors
Rank Name Nation Points
1. CROXALL Kyle CANCAN 500
2. NAASZ Cameron USAUSA 450
3. MURLYCHKIN Dmitriy RUSRUS 400
4. BERGESON Daniel USAUSA 350
5. FISHER John CANCAN 325
6. RENAUD Shayne CANCAN 300
7. ANDRE Gabriel CANCAN 275
8. WORLING Robin GBRGBR 250
9. JOHNSTONE Kale USAUSA 225
10. GUOLLA Daniel CANCAN 200
11. MERCIER Alex CANCAN 187.5
12. GOULET GARNEAU Laurent CANCAN 175
13. JOHNSON Matt USAUSA 162.5
14. THORNTON Kirk USAUSA 150
15. MORRIS Brittan USAUSA 145
16. WORLING Andrew GBRGBR 140
17. AUBRECHT Tj USAUSA 135
18. VELASQUEZ Johanny USAUSA 130
19. ABRAHAMSON Derek USAUSA 125
20. SWANSON Andrew USAUSA 120
21. TUTARIKOV Egor RUSRUS 115
22. ROMANO Michael CANCAN 110
23. VELASQUEZ Joey USAUSA 105
24. DOCHERTY Justin GERGER 100
25. IULIANELLO Michael USAUSA 97.5
26. MERTZ Tommy USAUSA 95
27. NADEAU Maxime CANCAN 92.5
28. KAWAHARA Matt USAUSA 90
29. OSADCHUK Nicholas USAUSA 87.5
30. SCHRAM Jack USAUSA 85
Rank Name Nation Points
1. TRUNZO Amanda USAUSA 500
2. TREPANIER Myriam CANCAN 450
3. MEUWISSEN Tamara USAUSA 400
4. LEGERE Jacqueline CANCAN 350
5. MEUWISSEN SAMANTHA USAUSA 325
6. YAMAMOTO Junko JPNJPN 300
7. LOTT Bianca USAUSA 275
8. MULDER Michelle CANCAN 250
9. JEURISSEN Michelle USAUSA 225
10. WOLFE Jennifer USAUSA 200
11. DRISCOLL Suzanne USAUSA 187.5
12. COLUCCI Brittani USAUSA 175
13. KECK Barbie USAUSA 162.5
14. DIPIETRO Corinne USAUSA 0
15. CANADAY Kelsey USAUSA 0
16. SLACK Amber USAUSA 0
17. ZONNE Justīne LATLAT 0
18. SYNOWIEC Małgorzata POLPOL 0
Rank Name Nation Points
1. VELASQUEZ Johanny USAUSA 500
2. WORLING Andrew GBRGBR 450
3. TUTARIKOV Egor RUSRUS 400
4. SCHAFFER Eli USAUSA 350
5. DIAMOND-BURCHUK Skyler CANCAN 325
6. LILLESTOL Jack USAUSA 300
7. NASSYROV Rifat KAZKAZ 275
8. LOTT Bianca USAUSA 250
9. MORETTON Russell USAUSA 225
10. DIXON Tim USAUSA 200
11. ZONNE Justīne LATLAT 0
12. SYNOWIEC Małgorzata POLPOL 0
 

back